10731 Vivaldi Ct 1003, Miromar Lakes, FL 33913-7682
- 2,832 Sq Ft ($298 per sqft)
- 3
- 2
ID: 212027841
Sold
:
Sold Price: $815,000
Asking Price: $845,000
Date Closed: 09/10/2012
This luxurious 3 bedroom-Den beachfront penthouse is located w/in the prestigious enclave of Costa del Lago and offers tranquil living with lavish designer touches throughout that will impress the most distinctive buyer. Professionally painted, diagonal tile, gourmet kitchen complete with 6 burner gas range, stainless steel appliances, 42"Cherry cabinets, granite, electric hurricane shutters and much more compliment this ideal home. Enjoy sunsets over Lake Como on the southern facing lanai which also offers summer kitchen and bar area. This 3rd floor penthouse offers a prime beachfront location with boat docks just steps away and is an easy stroll on the beach to Beach Club featuring the open air Blue WaterGrill. Masterfully designed around 700 acres of fresh water lakes, Miromar offers boating, water skiing, an Arthur Hills designed golf course, 10k sq ft. Infinity pool, tennis, fitness, dining and much more. It is understandable why Miromar was voted #1 Community in the US.